Senior Show Information

senior 2018.png

IMPORTATION INFORMATION

 Thursday, January 11th

Call Time:  4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Dress Rehearsal

·       Wear the clothes you will be wearing for the show. 

·       This rehearsal in MANDATORY and if you miss it for any reason, you will be taken out of the show.

·       Also, you must be there the entire time we are running the rehearsal.

·       If you have music, the music file must be on a flash drive or you will not be able to perform.

Friday, January 12th

Call Time:  7:00 a.m.

                   7:15 a.m. – Run-Thru

                   8:00 a.m. – Break

                   8:15 a.m. – Run-Thru

                   9:00 a.m. – Break – Dry Tech

                   9:30 a.m. – Run-Thru/Fast-Thru/?

                   9:40 a.m. – Break

                   9:50 a.m. – Beginning Places

                   10:00 a.m. – Start Show           

A-Assembly:  10:00 a.m.

                   Bell rings at 10:35 p.m.  

                   10:40 a.m. – Notes

                   10:45 a.m. – Break

                   10:55 a.m. – Beginning Places

B-Assembly:   11:00 a.m.

                   Bell rings at 11:35 p.m.

Back to class @ 12:15 p.m.

 

 

 

Cast

 

1

Collin Shea  - Dancing

2

Bedi Ngalula – Singing

Nancy Kipulu

3

Makayla Dorsett - Singing Acca

4

Ariana Jimenez - Ek & sing

5

Jonathan Walker – Singing w/ music

6

Kiley Parks - singing & guitar

7

Bridget Dunbar – singing & Ek

Dylan Gibson

8

Chris Bassett - guitar & singing CW

9

Gillian Swann - Base/Piano/singing

Nick Aune

10

Anya Grayson  - Singing w/track

11

Sarah Lawrence – Adele w/track

12

Omar Lacy – Dancing

13

Paul Trinh - Dragon/Lion dance

Michael Pham

Ngugen Thai

Kevin Tran

Joseph Natuig

14

Jewinne Tshibola  - Dancing Beyonce

Myles Taylor

Keirin Fredrick

15

Kenny Roman - Flag

Kaelyn Ahau

16

Savanna Dowdy - Dance

17

Lexi Murphy - Singing

18

Maria Vaisigano - Tongan Dance

19

Lana Yassin - Poetry

 

Who's Who "The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee"

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Cast

William Barfee – Nathan Griffin

Olive Ostrovsky – Savannah Giraud

Logainne Schwartzy – Haley Sawatis

Marcy Park – Lauren Hill

Leaf Coneybear – Shanton Slay

Charlito “Chip” Tolentino – Luke Roberts

Rona Lisa Peretti – Lexi Murphy

Mitch (Michelle) Mahoney – Olivia Trusty

Vice Principal Douglas Panch – Split – Jordi Salmeron & Laramie Knox

Dan Dad – TBD

Jesus Christ – Jordi Salmeron

Olive’s Dad – TBD

Olive’s Mom – Maren Leonard

Ensemble Chorus:

Cuong Tran

Octavio Aquino

Lee-Ann Caspe

Dori Talifero

Willow Hayes

Brittney Dawn Bedlington

Aja Miller

MattyeLynn VanHorn

 

Crew

Hannah Kelly

Matt Smith

Wynter Shaeffer

Nancy Drew

Abigail Qualls

Alexis Norman

Mikayla Butler

Jasmine Cabrera

Brianna Jones

Remind 101 Information

Text @3k2dff to 81010

If you didn’t make it this round, please come back for the auditions in the Fall!

Through The Looking Glass Cast and Crew List

Cast

Alice – Jessica Angelopoulos

Tiger-lily – Callie Martz

Violet – Kelsey Vong

Rose – Haley Sawatis

Larskpur – Jordi Salmeron

Red Queen – Rachel Sechrist

Guard – Haley Sawatis

White Paper – Kelsey Vong

Goat – Hannah Kelly

Horse – Storme Goodrum

Tweedledee – Jordi Salmeron

Tweedledum – Nathan Griffin

White Queen – Lexi Murphy

Sheep – Callie Martz

Humpty Dumpty – Shanton Slay

White King – Adam Sprague

Haiga – Nathanial Moss

Hatta – Matthew Smith

Unicorn – Jordi Salmeron

Lion – Storme Goodrum

Red Knight – Callie Martz

White Knight – Luke Roberts

Alternates: Mikel Spotwood-Tibbs, Octavio Aquino, Abbie Kessler,

Zach Muhammed

Crew

Technicians: Angela Aguilera, Alexis Norman, Dakota Gurthet, Lauren Stephens, Owen Duffy

Extra: Jasmine Cabrera

Director: Candace Harris

Asst. Director: Amanda Renner

Asst. Director: Kristen Bulger

The Jungle Book Cast & Crew

 

 

Actors

 

Wolf Pack

Akela:  Wynter

Mother Wolf:  Jessica

Father Wolf:  Luke

Wolf 1:  Maren

Wolf 2:  Storme

Wolf Pack:  Jasmine, Storme, Jared, Anisha, Anna, Alexis

Wolf Cubs:  Hannah & Mikel

 

Kites

Katie

Callie

Dakota

Daniel

Laramie

Emily 

Alex

Monkeys

Nathanial

Hailey

Octavio

Lee-Ann

Messua:  Abbie

Baloo:  Rachel

Tabaqui:  Adam

Bagheera:  Sydney

Kaa:  Lexi

Mowgli:  Jordi

Shere Khan: Steven

Dancers

Marc Barreto

Raiderettes & Dance 1

Tech

Angela Aguilera

Claire Massey

Mikayla Butler

Nathan Griffin

Becka Martin